Licensed to Sweet Briar College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/14/2012 10:21 PM
              SBC vs. Bridgewater College, Nov. 2012 - 11/14/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 2:13.12    2:13.03   11  
     1) Smith, Macey 18                 2) Zeiler, Jeni N 21              
     3) Townsend, Emily 18              4) Gallagher, Annalee M 19        
  2 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:16.94    4  
     1) Griswold, Quinn N 18            2) Huber, Marian J 20             
     3) Humphrey, Dani P 21             4) Schoenherr, Ronni A 19         
  3 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'B'                      NT    2:22.34    2  
     1) Arnold, Sammie 18               2) Lutz, Jennifer A 20            
     3) Harbour, Gabby 18               4) Thomas, Jessica 18             
  4 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:36.23  
     1) Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana N 18   2) Shepard, Caroline P 18         
     3) Van Buren, Molly E 18           4) Forbus, Megan N 18             
  5 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'C'                      NT    2:52.75  
     1) Jones, Amy 18                   2) Lockner, Allysha M 21          
     3) Hawkins, Josie 18               4) Buettner, Amy 18               
 
Event 2  Girls 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleck, Lydia N            18 SBC                       NT   10:24.51    9  
  2 Dillon, Danielle V        21 BC-VA               10:17.13   10:31.38    4  
  3 Hess, Kelsey F            19 BC-VA               11:21.01   10:58.79    3  
  4 Fleming, Katlyn A         20 SBC                       NT   11:14.88    2  
  5 Nelson, Blair S           18 SBC                       NT   11:32.11    1  
  6 Waller, Elizabeth A       21 BC-VA               12:04.81   12:08.23  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowther, Carrie E        20 BC-VA                     NT    2:19.10    9  
  2 Purvis, Rosie S           19 SBC                       NT    2:25.26    4  
  3 Harbour, Gabby            18 BC-VA                2:27.27    2:27.30    3  
  4 Pugh, Ashleigh A          19 BC-VA                2:43.98    2:32.37    2  
  5 Snell, Emily N            18 SBC                       NT    2:33.10    1  
  6 Herzog, Laure M           20 SBC                       NT    2:36.72  
 -- Arnold, Sammie            18 BC-VA                2:38.84   X2:38.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Annalee M      19 BC-VA                  29.01      28.59    9  
  2 Humphrey, Dani P          21 SBC                       NT      29.06    4  
  3 Schoenherr, Ronni A       19 SBC                       NT      30.33    3  
  4 Lutz, Jennifer A          20 BC-VA                  31.37      30.82    2  
  5 Smith, Macey              18 BC-VA                  32.03      31.20    1  
  6 Shepard, Caroline P       18 SBC                       NT      32.24  
 -- Jones, Amy                18 BC-VA                  33.39     X33.49  
 -- Buettner, Amy             18 BC-VA                  43.09     X41.64  
 -- Garcia, Kiersten J        18 SBC                       NT     X43.40  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Allie            18 BC-VA                     NT    2:40.64    9  
  2 Zeiler, Jeni N            21 BC-VA                2:44.97    2:43.70    4  
  3 Huber, Marian J           20 SBC                       NT    2:47.75    3  
  4 Griswold, Quinn N         18 SBC                       NT    3:03.37    2  
  5 Van Buren, Molly E        18 SBC                       NT    3:16.38    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Emily           18 BC-VA                     NT    1:11.36    9  
  2 Myers, Shannon N          20 BC-VA                1:11.41    1:11.89    4  
  3 Humphrey, Dani P          21 SBC                       NT    1:17.01    3  
  4 Fleck, Lydia N            18 SBC                       NT    1:19.30    2  
  5 Nelson, Blair S           18 SBC                       NT    1:37.53    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowther, Carrie E        20 BC-VA                1:05.07    1:04.26    9  
  2 Schoenherr, Ronni A       19 SBC                       NT    1:06.71    4  
  3 Purvis, Rosie S           19 SBC                       NT    1:07.23    3  
  4 Lutz, Jennifer A          20 BC-VA                1:11.49    1:08.82    2  
  5 Pugh, Ashleigh A          19 BC-VA                1:15.35    1:11.26    1  
  6 Forbus, Megan N           18 SBC                       NT    1:15.07  
 -- Lockner, Allysha M        21 BC-VA                1:24.17   X1:21.92  
 -- Buettner, Amy             18 BC-VA                1:36.30   X1:34.78  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Shannon N          20 BC-VA                     NT    1:13.43    9  
  2 Smith, Macey              18 BC-VA                1:18.22    1:14.20    4  
  3 Herzog, Laure M           20 SBC                       NT    1:19.25    3  
  4 Snell, Emily N            18 SBC                       NT    1:20.99    2  
  5 Stewart, Allie            18 BC-VA                     NT    1:22.19    1  
  6 Griswold, Quinn N         18 SBC                       NT    1:23.17  
 -- Arnold, Sammie            18 BC-VA                1:20.91   X1:20.36  
 -- Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana  18 SBC                       NT   X1:24.56  
 -- Waller, Elizabeth A       21 BC-VA                1:31.80   X1:33.92  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleck, Lydia N            18 SBC                       NT    5:03.83    9  
  2 Dillon, Danielle V        21 BC-VA                4:56.57    5:15.78    4  
  3 Hess, Kelsey F            19 BC-VA                5:22.97    5:20.16    3  
  4 Fleming, Katlyn A         20 SBC                       NT    5:27.36    2  
  5 Hawkins, Josie            18 BC-VA                5:37.53    5:29.61    1  
  6 Forbus, Megan N           18 SBC                       NT    5:42.06  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeiler, Jeni N            21 BC-VA                1:23.44    1:21.47    9  
  2 Townsend, Emily           18 BC-VA                     NT    1:22.21    4  
  3 Huber, Marian J           20 SBC                       NT    1:23.88    3  
  4 Thomas, Jessica           18 BC-VA                1:31.92    1:32.13    2  
  5 Royal, Ashley E           19 SBC                       NT    1:34.45    1  
  6 Van Buren, Molly E        18 SBC                       NT    1:34.81  
 -- Lockner, Allysha M        21 BC-VA                1:44.11   X1:41.70  
 -- Garcia, Kiersten J        18 SBC                       NT   X1:47.11  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 2:16.04    4:26.93   11  
     1) Myers, Shannon N 20             2) Stewart, Allie 18              
     3) Crowther, Carrie E 20           4) Gallagher, Annalee M 19        
  2 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'B'                      NT    4:35.76    4  
     1) Dillon, Danielle V 21           2) Pugh, Ashleigh A 19            
     3) Thomas, Jessica 18              4) Harbour, Gabby 18              
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    4:41.89    2  
     1) Purvis, Rosie S 19              2) Herzog, Laure M 20             
     3) Snell, Emily N 18               4) Royal, Ashley E 19             
  4 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    4:58.07  
     1) Fleming, Katlyn A 20            2) Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana N 18  
     3) Nelson, Blair S 18              4) Shepard, Caroline P 18         
  5 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'C'                      NT    5:04.73  
     1) Hawkins, Josie 18               2) Waller, Elizabeth A 21         
     3) Hess, Kelsey F 19               4) Jones, Amy 18