Licensed to Sweet Briar College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 08:26 PM
                        SBC vs. RMC vs. HSC - 11/3/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    2:16.37   11  
     1) Maltby, Emily M 19              2) Houle, Katie M 19              
     3) Trexler, Kristen 19             4) McNeil, May 17                 
  2 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:17.35    4  
     1) Griswold, Quinn N 18            2) Huber, Marian J 20             
     3) Humphrey, Dani P 21             4) Schoenherr, Ronni A 19         
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:24.04    2  
     1) Plowman, Elizabeth S 20         2) Dodd, Katherine M 21           
     3) McConnell, Jordan S 20          4) Preddy, Katie 21               
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    2:26.92  
     1) Spivack, Cara C 18              2) Bush, Megan V 20               
     3) Leigh, Rachel E 18              4) Trumbower, Hillary M 19        
  5 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:35.46  
     1) Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana N 18   2) Shepard, Caroline P 18         
     3) Van Buren, Molly E 18           4) Forbus, Megan N 18             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:58.41   11  
     1) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R 19         2) Arroyo, Sito A 18              
     3) Morris, Hunter G 19             4) Catron, Andrew D 19            
  2 Hampden-Sydney College-VA  'A'                         NT    2:00.01    4  
     1) Shang, Ke                       2) Brieske, Alton 19              
     3) Moyers, Daniel                  4) Snow, Andy                     
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:10.27    2  
     1) Pociluyko, Tyler T 18           2) Harmon, Omar P 19              
     3) Meyer, David E 19               4) Vera Brain, Sebastian 18       
  4 Hampden-Sydney College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:13.95  
     1) Elliott, Dreux                  2) Charles, Calvin                
     3) Mohay, Gus                      4) Lambiase, John                 
 
Event 3  Girls 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT   10:11.46    9  
  2 Fleck, Lydia N            18 SBC                       NT   10:28.05    4  
  3 Lampe, Kathleen K         18 R-MC-VA                   NT   10:30.91    3  
  4 Bush, Megan V             20 R-MC-VA                   NT   10:46.47    2  
  5 Fleming, Katlyn A         20 SBC                       NT   11:15.68    1  
  6 Nelson, Blair S           18 SBC                       NT   11:38.60  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA                   NT    9:12.46    9  
  2 Pociluyko, Tyler T        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    9:59.00    4  
  3 Catron, Andrew D          19 R-MC-VA                   NT   10:43.24    3  
  4 Sheffield, John              H-SC-VA                   NT   11:14.85    2  
  5 Kelley, Grayson              H-SC-VA                   NT   11:36.06    1  
  6 Harris, Evan                 H-SC-VA                   NT   12:11.34  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:22.85    9  
  2 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E     19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:24.71    4  
  3 Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:24.84    3  
  4 Purvis, Rosie S           19 SBC                       NT    2:27.96    2  
  5 Snell, Emily N            18 SBC                       NT    2:34.14    1  
  6 Royal, Ashley E           19 SBC                       NT    2:40.83  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:03.97    9  
  2 Meyer, David E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:21.30    4  
  3 Bishop, John                 H-SC-VA                   NT    2:35.57    3  
  4 Kelley, Grayson              H-SC-VA                   NT    2:37.81    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Dani P          21 SBC                       NT      29.31    9  
  2 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                   NT      29.33    4  
  3 Schoenherr, Ronni A       19 SBC                       NT      30.26    3  
  4 Nordquist, Elizabeth      20 R-MC-VA                   NT      30.39    2  
  5 Herzog, Laure M           20 SBC                       NT      31.81    1  
  6 Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA                   NT      31.86  
  7 Shepard, Caroline P       18 SBC                       NT      37.14  
 -- Milstead, Kaitlyn A       20 R-MC-VA                   NT     X31.62  
 -- Preddy, Katie             21 R-MC-VA                   NT     X32.64  
 -- Lucas, Peyton E           18 R-MC-VA                   NT     X34.33  
 -- Forbus, Megan N           18 SBC                       NT     X36.17  
 -- Garcia, Kiersten J        18 SBC                       NT     X43.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  19 R-MC-VA                   NT      24.90    9  
  2 Hartwell, Treavor            H-SC-VA                   NT      26.20    4  
  3 Charles, Charlie          19 R-MC-VA                   NT      26.42    3  
  4 Snow, Andy                   H-SC-VA                   NT      26.67    2  
  5 Ayscue, Lee                  H-SC-VA                   NT      27.71    1  
  6 Vera Brain, Sebastian     18 R-MC-VA                   NT      29.23  
 -- Elliott, Dreux               H-SC-VA                   NT     X29.66  
 -- Simon, Jake                  H-SC-VA                   NT     X29.67  
 -- Mohay, Gus                   H-SC-VA                   NT     X29.73  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houle, Katie M            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:43.71    9  
  2 Huber, Marian J           20 SBC                       NT    2:44.06    4  
  3 McConnell, Jordan S       20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:44.27    3  
  4 Trexler, Kristen          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:49.78    2  
  5 Griswold, Quinn N         18 SBC                       NT    2:56.22    1  
  6 Van Buren, Molly E        18 SBC                       NT    3:23.91  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:18.01    9  
  2 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:24.31    4  
  3 Brieske, Alton            19 H-SC-VA                   NT    2:36.65    3  
  4 Sheffield, John              H-SC-VA                   NT    2:43.40    2  
  5 Harmon, Omar P            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:48.23    1  
  6 Harris, Evan                 H-SC-VA                   NT    2:57.99  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:13.07    9  
  2 Humphrey, Dani P          21 SBC                       NT    1:13.41    4  
  3 Lampe, Kathleen K         18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:17.62    3  
  4 Nordquist, Elizabeth      20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:18.70    2  
  5 Nelson, Blair S           18 SBC                       NT    1:33.59    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:03.57    9  
  2 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:03.77    4  
  3 Moyers, Daniel               H-SC-VA                   NT    1:13.37    3  
  4 Lambiase, John               H-SC-VA                   NT    1:17.06    2  
  5 Meyer, David E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:20.13    1  
  6 Mohay, Gus                   H-SC-VA                   NT    1:30.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.38    9  
  2 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E     19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.92    4  
  3 Purvis, Rosie S           19 SBC                       NT    1:06.25    3  
  4 Leigh, Rachel E           18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:07.03    2  
  5 Schoenherr, Ronni A       19 SBC                       NT    1:07.43    1  
  6 Herzog, Laure M           20 SBC                       NT    1:10.37  
 -- Milstead, Kaitlyn A       20 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:11.46  
 -- Trumbower, Hillary M      19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:12.99  
 -- Spivack, Cara C           18 R-MC-VA                   NT        XDQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  19 R-MC-VA                   NT      56.83    9  
  2 Charles, Charlie          19 R-MC-VA                   NT      57.73    4  
  3 Ayscue, Lee                  H-SC-VA                   NT    1:03.59    3  
  4 Catron, Andrew D          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:03.89    2  
  5 Lambiase, John               H-SC-VA                   NT    1:05.47    1  
  6 Simon, Jake                  H-SC-VA                   NT    1:08.81  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plowman, Elizabeth S      20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:16.83    9  
  2 Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:18.04    4  
  3 Griswold, Quinn N         18 SBC                       NT    1:18.12    3  
  4 Snell, Emily N            18 SBC                       NT    1:19.89    2  
  5 Spivack, Cara C           18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:23.63    1  
  6 Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana  18 SBC                       NT    1:26.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:03.13    9  
  2 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.79    4  
  3 Pociluyko, Tyler T        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:06.73    3  
  4 Shang, Ke                    H-SC-VA                   NT    1:08.06    2  
  5 Sheffield, John              H-SC-VA                   NT    1:10.76    1  
  6 Charles, Calvin              H-SC-VA                   NT    1:19.80  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleck, Lydia N            18 SBC                       NT    5:05.46    9  
  2 Fleming, Katlyn A         20 SBC                       NT    5:25.70    4  
  3 Royal, Ashley E           19 SBC                       NT    5:30.29    3  
 -- Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA                   NT   X5:03.42  
 -- Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X5:05.91  
 -- Trumbower, Hillary M      19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X5:28.76  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, John                 H-SC-VA                   NT    5:43.58    9  
  2 Harris, Evan                 H-SC-VA                   NT   59:59.99    4  
 -- Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X4:28.97  
 -- Vera Brain, Sebastian     18 R-MC-VA                   NT   X5:27.21  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Marian J           20 SBC                       NT    1:23.74    9  
  2 Van Buren, Molly E        18 SBC                       NT    1:34.11    4  
  3 Royal, Ashley E           19 SBC                       NT    1:34.70    3  
 -- Houle, Katie M            19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:25.21  
 -- Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:25.63  
 -- Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:28.04  
 -- Bush, Megan V             20 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:32.58  
 -- Shepard, Caroline P       18 SBC                       NT   X1:35.50  
 -- Garcia, Kiersten J        18 SBC                       NT   X1:49.78  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brieske, Alton            19 H-SC-VA                   NT    1:14.49    9  
  2 Hartwell, Treavor            H-SC-VA                   NT    1:16.24    4  
  3 Simon, Jake                  H-SC-VA                   NT    1:29.82    3  
 -- Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:10.79  
 -- Harmon, Omar P            19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:25.89  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:05.78   11  
     1) Purvis, Rosie S 19              2) Fleck, Lydia N 18              
     3) Snell, Emily N 18               4) Herzog, Laure M 20             
  2 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:14.64    4  
     1) Forbus, Megan N 18              2) Fleming, Katlyn A 20           
     3) Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana N 18   4) Nelson, Blair S 18             
 -- Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT   X1:58.89  
     1) Clary, Emily E 19               2) Nordquist, Elizabeth 20        
     3) Leigh, Rachel E 18              4) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E 19       
 -- Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT   X2:02.83  
     1) Lampe, Kathleen K 18            2) Trexler, Kristen 19            
     3) Stevenson, Rebecca G 21         4) Plowman, Elizabeth S 20        
 -- Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT   X2:09.27  
     1) Milstead, Kaitlyn A 20          2) Preddy, Katie 21               
     3) McConnell, Jordan S 20          4) Dodd, Katherine M 21           
 
Event 22  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampden-Sydney College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:48.88   11  
     1) Hartwell, Treavor               2) Ayscue, Lee                    
     3) Shang, Ke                       4) Snow, Andy                     
  2 Hampden-Sydney College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:57.42    4  
     1) Elliott, Dreux                  2) Moyers, Daniel                 
     3) Bishop, John                    4) Charles, Calvin                
 -- Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT   X1:43.25  
     1) Brajdic, Bobby J 19             2) Charles, Charlie 19            
     3) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R 19         4) Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey 19